Difference between revisions of "Apostrophe (') 50th Anniversary Edition"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Versions) |
m (→Versions) |
||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| 2024-09-13 | | 2024-09-13 | ||
| 4988031669709 | | 4988031669709 | ||
| − | | Japan super deluxe edition box-set, with booklet. Remastered by Bernie Grundman, Bernie Grundman Mastering, 2024. | + | | Japan super deluxe edition box-set, audiophile [[wikipedia:Super High Material CD|SHM-CD]] with booklet. Remastered by Bernie Grundman, Bernie Grundman Mastering, 2024. |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 2 + 1 | | align="center" | 2 + 1 | ||
Revision as of 13:10, 6 October 2024
| Album History | |
|---|---|
| Previous | |
| Released September 2024 | |
| See also: Apostrophe (') | |
Players
|
|
|
|
Tracks
Release Notes
Liner Notes
Background Information
Conceptual Continuity
Versions
| ZFT # | Version # | # discs | Format | Catalog # | Release (YYYY-MM-DD) |
Barcode (EAN-13) |
Artwork | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 129 | TBD | 5 + 1 | CD + Blu-ray | Zappa/UMe ZR 20046 |
2024-09-13 | 0602465639902 | Cal Schenkel / Emerson-Loew | US super deluxe edition box-set, with booklet. Remastered by Bernie Grundman, Bernie Grundman Mastering, 2024. |
| 5 + 1 | CD + Blu-ray | Zappa/UMe ZR 20046 |
2024-09-13 | 0602465639902 | EU super deluxe edition box-set, with booklet. Remastered by Bernie Grundman, Bernie Grundman Mastering, 2024. | |||
| 5 + 1 | CD + Blu-ray | Zappa/UMe UICY-80517 |
2024-09-13 | 4988031669709 | Japan super deluxe edition box-set, audiophile SHM-CD with booklet. Remastered by Bernie Grundman, Bernie Grundman Mastering, 2024. | |||
| 2 + 1 | LP (180g) & 7" single (40g) |
Zappa/UMe ZR 20046-1B |
2024-09-13 | 0602465639872 | US edition, yellow splatter on white coloured vinyl with glow in the dark single. Remastered by Bernie Grundman, Bernie Grundman Mastering, 2024. | |||
| 1 | LP (180g) |
Zappa/UMe ZR 20046-1 |
2024-09-13 | 0602465639865 | US edition, gold coloured vinyl. Remastered by Bernie Grundman, Bernie Grundman Mastering, 2024. |