Difference between revisions of "London Symphony Orchestra (The Album)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Versions) |
|||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| 0014431002229 | | 0014431002229 | ||
| | | | ||
| − | | US edition. [[Matrix Numbers|Matrix #]] DISQUE AMERIC 818 PUMPKIN 03A22<910>RCD10022 | + | | US edition, [[Wikipedia:SPARS Code|DDD]]. [[Matrix Numbers|Matrix #]] DISQUE AMERIC 818 PUMPKIN 03A22<910>RCD10022 |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 18 December 2006
| Special Editions | |
|---|---|
| Previous | Next |
| Released September 1986 | |
| See also: LSO Vol. I LSO Vol. II LSO Vol. I & II | |
Players
The London Symphony Orchestra (conductor: Kent Nagano), David Ocker (solo clarinet), Chad Wackerman (drums), Ed Mann (featured percussionist)
Tracks
- Sad Jane (9:53)
- Mo 'n Herb's Vacation I (4:50)
- Mo 'n Herb's Vacation II (10:04)
- Mo 'n Herb's Vacation III (12:52)
- Bogus Pomp (24:31)
Release Notes
Released in 1986, this album contains some tracks from London Symphony Orchestra Vol. I and London Symphony Orchestra Vol. II.
Liner Notes
Background Information
Conceptual Continuity
Versions
| ZFT # | Version # | # discs | Format | Catalog # | Release (YYYY-MM-DD) |
Barcode (EAN-13) |
Artwork | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| n/a | Not sure | 1 | CD | Rykodisc RCD 10022 |
1986-09? | 0014431002229 | US edition, DDD. Matrix # DISQUE AMERIC 818 PUMPKIN 03A22<910>RCD10022 | |
| 1 | CD | VideoArts VACK 5045 |
1994-11-25 | 4988112405851 | Japanese edition. |