Difference between revisions of "Orchestral Favorites 40th Anniversary"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Versions) |
|||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| 0824302386019 | | 0824302386019 | ||
| rowspan="4" align="center" | Michael Mesker | | rowspan="4" align="center" | Michael Mesker | ||
| − | | US edition, pressed in USA by [http://pallasusa.com Pallas | + | | US edition, pressed in USA by [http://pallasusa.com Pallas]. Source : Original 1976 Master Tape. Mastered by Bernie Grundman, Bernie Grundman Mastering. |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 1 | | align="center" | 1 | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 7 December 2022
| Album History | |
|---|---|
| Previous | Next |
| Released August 2019 | |
| See also Orchestral Favorites | |
Players
Frank Zappa and The Abnuceals Emuukha Electric Symphony Orchestra & Chorus:
|
|
|
|
Tracks
LP
Side One
Side Two
|
CD
Disc 1
Disc 2
Disc 3
|
Release Notes
Liner Notes
Liner notes by Terry Bozzio
Background Information
Conceptual Continuity
Versions
| ZFT # | Version # | # discs | Format | Catalog # | Release (YYYY-MM-DD) |
Barcode (EAN-13) |
Artwork | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 2.1a Slight Remaster |
1 | LP (180 g) |
Zappa/UMe ZR 3860-1 |
2019-08-15 | 0824302386019 | Michael Mesker | US edition, pressed in USA by Pallas. Source : Original 1976 Master Tape. Mastered by Bernie Grundman, Bernie Grundman Mastering. |
| 1 | LP (180 g) |
Zappa/UMG Intl ZR 3860-1 |
2019-08-30[1] | 0824302386019 | EU edition = Zappa/UMe ZR 3860-1, pressed in Germany by Furnace Record Pressing. | |||
| 113 | 2.2 Slight Remaster with 20 Bonus Tracks |
3 | CD | Zappa/UMe ZR20030 |
2019-08-15 | 0824302003022 | US edition, with 32-page booklet. | |
| 3 | CD | Zappa/UMG Intl ZR20030 |
2019-08-30 | 0824302003022 | EU edition, with 32-page booklet. |