Difference between revisions of "Zagreb/Ljubljana"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "__NOTOC__ <div style="float:right;"> {{Album Release Infobox | Home = Album History | Previous album = Previous |...") |
m (→Versions) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 0602448169624 | | 0602448169624 | ||
| rowspan="3" align="center" | | | rowspan="3" align="center" | | ||
| − | | US edition, with 32-page booklet. | + | | US edition, with 32-page booklet. Sources: Ampex 1/2" 8-Track Analog Tape & 1/4" 2-Track Analog Tape |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" | 2 | | align="center" | 2 | ||
Revision as of 09:36, 4 December 2022
| Album History | |
|---|---|
| Previous | Next |
| Released October 2022 | |
| See also: The Zagreb Concert The Ljubljana Concert | |
Players
Tracks
CD
Disc 1
Disc 2
Release Notes
Liner Notes
Background Information
Conceptual Continuity
Versions
| ZFT # | Version # | # discs | Format | Catalog # | Release (YYYY-MM-DD) |
Barcode (EAN-13) |
Artwork | Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123 | 1 Original Stereo |
2 | CD | Zappa/UMe ZR 20040 |
2022-10-14[1] | 0602448169624 | US edition, with 32-page booklet. Sources: Ampex 1/2" 8-Track Analog Tape & 1/4" 2-Track Analog Tape | |
| 2 | CD | Zappa/UMG Intl ZR 20040 |
2022-10-14 | 0602448169655 | EU edition, with 32-page booklet. | |||
| 2 | CD | Zappa/Universal Music Japan UICY-16101/2 |
2022-10-21 | 4988031535820 | Japanese edition, audiophile SHM-CD with an obi strip and 32-page booklet. |